News

British Dressage and Unaffiliated Results.

Results from the British Dressage and Unaffiliated Competition on Saturday September 19th are as follows:
Affiliated Classes:

Class 1 Prelim 13Q
Restricted:
1st Shan Louise Simpson Blairfield Snip
2nd Lesley Allen Stateside Pie
3rd Sean Anderson Chantry William
4th Janice Winn Prince Bishops Smue
Open
1st Lauren Clark Dorlyn Beacon Boy

Class 2 Prelim 14Q
Restricted:
1st Chloe Hagan Burgundy Sunshine
2nd Shan Louise Simpson Blairfield Snip
3rd Lesley Allen Stateside Pie
4th Jasmine Turnbull Port of Paddy
5th= Janice Winn Prince Bishops Smue
Sean Anderson Chantry William

Class 3 Novice 28
Restricted:
1st Jacqueline Jell Decorum Est
2nd Chloe Hagan Burgundy Sunshine
3rd Charlotte Johnson Escalata
4th Jasmine Turnbull Port of Paddy
Open:
1st Sharon Spencer Mullins Blossom Lady
2nd Fiona Lowery Hopetown Rock

Class 4 Novice 34Q
Restricted:
1st Jacqueline Jell Decorum Est
2nd Natasha Burrows Oreo Dynamite Tancerka
3rd Natasha Burrows Pallas Fire Trap
4th Charlotte Johnson Escalata
5th Meghan Anderson Ausden Quicksilver
Open:
1st Sharon Spencer Mullins Blossom Lady
2nd Fiona Lowery Hopetown Rock

Class 5 Elem 42
Restricted:
1st Eleanor Crawford Northwick Lord of the Rings
2nd Natasha Burrows Pallas FireTrap
3rd Jodie Reay Wyndham High Society
4th Jo Amer Tiberius II
5th Natasha Burrows Ore Dynamite Tancerka
6th Karen Henderson Roberto II
Open:
1st Ruth Darling Chesterhill Florence

Class 6 Elem 50Q
Restricted:
1st Jodie Reay Wyndham High Society
2nd Eleanor Crawford Northwick Lord of the Rings
3rd Karen Henderson Roberto II
Open:
1st Ruth Darling Chesterhill Florence

Unaffiliated Classes:

Class 1A Intro A
1st Donna Cowans Eevil
2nd Ali Wrangham Jeffrey
3rd Lauren Clark Dorlyn Beacon Boy
4th Sophie Tunnah Loobrtiu Holly's Carrabawn
5th Gillian Howes Sky
6th Lucyinda Tobias Tramon Trans

Class 2A Prelim 12
1st Donna Cowans Eevil
2nd Alison Weddell Weetwood Wanderer
3rd Liz Pickering Corker's Dancing Boy
4th Ali Wrangham Jeffrey

Class 3A Prelim 14
1st Donna Cowans Eevil
2nd Barbara Palmer Country Tip Top
3rd Alison Weddell weetwood Wanderer
4th Ali Wrangham Jeffrey
5th Ella Holland Storm

Class 4A
1st Liz Pickering Corker's Dancing Boy
2nd Barbara Palmer Country Tip Top

Remember to check out:
https://www.facebook.com/katesandersonartwork
*Images from Saturdays BD and Unaffiliated Dressage competition held at Todburn EC are available online*