News

Dressage Times for Sunday, February 14th

TIMES FOR DRESSAGE UK COMPETITION ON SUNDAY FEBRUARY 14TH.

ARENA 1 ( NEAR BOTTOM WARM UP)

CLASS 1 INTRO A
9.00 1 JAYNA HENDERSON NANTLESG BACCA 
9.06 2 KELLY ALDERSON ARCHIE 
9.12 3 ELAINE CARTWRIGHT MERLIN 
9.18 4 ALEX RICE TIGO 
9.24 5 XANTHE DE WESSELOW SALSA 
9.30 6 JAYNA HENDERSON CODY

ARENA 2 ( AT TOP NEAR SHED)

CLASS 2 INTRO B
9.30 7 KATE SANDERSON RONNIE 
9.35 2 KELLY ALDERSON ARCHIE 
9.40 3 ELAINE CARTWRIGHT MERLIN 
9.45 8 LAURA VARTY LINDSAY QUICK LE JAIME 
9.50 9 ROBERTA RIDDELL OSCAR 
9.55 6 JAYNA HENDERSON CODY

ARENA 1 ( AT BOTTOM NEAR WARM UP)

CLASS 3 PRELIM 13
9.50 5 XANTHE DE WESSELOW SALSA 
9.56 7 KATE SANDERSON RONNIE 
10.02 10 HELEN SPRY EARL GREY 
10.08 11 BECCY WALKER INAMARATO 
10.14 12 LUCY BAKER CRESSWELL MILO 
10.20 14 LUCIE MOORE DUSTY 
10.26 8 LAURA VARTY LINDSAY QUICK LE JAIME 
10.32 15 VICKI PAGAN VINNIE 
10.38 16 KATE SANDERSON CEFNACOCH CRUSADER 
10.44 17 XANTHE DE WESSELOW SPARROW 
11.05 18 CLAIRE GARDINER VALENTINO 
11.11 19 JANE AMAKU BARBIES DELIGHT 
11.17 20 XANTHE DE WESSELOW ROCKY

ARENA 2 ( AT TOP NEAR SHED)

CLASS 4 PRELIM 14
10.15 5 XANTHE DE WESSELOW SALSA 
10.21 9 ROBERTA RIDELL OSCAR 
10.28 10 HELEN SPRY EARL GREY 
10.34 11 BECCY WALKER INAMARATO 
10.41 18 CLAIRE GARDINER VALENTINO 
10.47 14 LUCIE MOORE DUSTY 
10.54 12 LUCY BAKER CRESSWELL MILO 
11.00 17 XANTHE DE WESSELOW SPARROW 
11.07 21 HELEN SMALES JJ 
11.13 16 KATE SANDERSON CEFNACOCH CRUSADER 
11.35 22 LYN CHARLETON HAWKES BAY 
11.41 23 AMY WATSON TOURMALINE II 
11.48 24 JULIE WRIGHT DODGE THE BULLET 
11.54 19 JANE AMAKU BARBIES DELIGHT

ARENA 1 ( AT BOTTOM NEAR WARM UP)

CLASS 5 NOVICE 28
12.00 25 LOUISA CRAIGS BOUNCER 
12.06 20 XANTHE DE WESSELOW ROCKY 
12.13 21 HELEN SMALES JJ 
12.19 22 LYN CHARLETON HAWKES BAY 
12.26 19 JANE AMAKU BARBIES DELIGHT 
12.32 23 AMY WATSON TOURMALINE II 
12.39 24 JULIE WRIGHT DODGE THE BULLET 
12.45 26 POLLY BICKERSWITH BLUEWOOD PROSPERO

ARENA 1 ( AT BOTTOM NEAR WARM UP)

CLASS 6 NOVICE 34
1.05 25 LOUISA CRAIGS BOUNCER 
1.12 27 MADELEINE LIDDELL SERGEANT MUSTARD 
1.19 28 SAM EKE GIBSIDE JACOB 
1.26 26 POLLY BICKERSWITH BLUEWOOD PROSPERO

ARENA 2 ( AT TOP NEAR SHED)

CLASS 7 ELEM 42
12.30 29 LOUISA CRAIGS SKEWBALD WARRIOR 
12.36 27 MADELEINE LIDDELL SERGEANT MUSTARD 
12.43 28 SAM EKE GIBSIDE JACOB 
12.49 30 MARIE LABUS HALLYRACKET SQUIRE 
12.56 31 BARBARA PALMER HOOCH 
1.02 32 VICKY MAXWELL MY BOY FLYNN

ARENA 2 ( AT TOP NEAR SHED)

CLASS 7 ELEM 50
1.22 30 MARIE LABUS HALLYRACKET SQUIRE 
1.30 31 BARBARA PALMER HOOCH 
1.37 32 VICKY MAXWELL MY BOY FLYNN 
1.45 29 LOUISA CRAIGS SKEWBALD WARRIOR