News

Dressage Times for Sunday, March 13th

*****  TIMES FOR BRITISH DRESSAGE AND UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE COMPETITION, SUNDAY, MARCH 13TH *****
 
Please note that the classes and times have been arranged to suit judge commitments. 
 
* Please be ready to ride at your allotted time (the steward will inform you if there are any delays or if the class is running ahead of time and you would like to go early).
* All riders need to have a bridle number/ saddle cloth number for their horse. 
* Arena 1 will be entered/ exited by leaving the warm up arena and coming up through the car park, not by walking in front of Arena 2.
* Arena 2 is entered via the warm up arena.
* Both warm up arenas are to be used and preference will be given to the three riders about to do their tests in Arena 1 and 2.
 

AFFILIATED
 
ARENA 1 ( AT TOP NEAR SHED)
 
Class 1 Prelim 13Q
TIME NO. RIDER     HORSE SECTION MARK %  COLL PLACE   OVERALL
9.00 1 Sheree Dobson Sir Boran BRONZE
9.06 2 Jessica Hagan Robbie BRONZE
9.12 3 David Turner Florissant W BRONZE *
9.18 4 Kate Sawyer Lady Luna of Pemberley BRONZE
9.24 6 Anne Henry Maddy Benny Boo SILVER
9.30 7 Laura Eaton Red Cell BRONZE
9.36 8 Jane Shepstone Bushfield Diamond SILVER   
9.42 9 Sheree Dobson Halal's Shadow BRONZE
 
 
AFFILIATED
 
ARENA 1 ( AT TOP NEAR SHED)
 
Class 3 Novice 28
TIME NO. RIDER HORSE SECTION MARK %  COLL PLACE   OVERALL
10.05 12 Chloe Hagan Burgundy Sunshine SILVER
10.11 14 Meghan Anderson Logs Master Flashdance BRONZE
10.18 15 Janice Winn Prince Bishops Snowy Owl BRONZE
10.24 16 Jackie Tait Manor House Merry Mate BoySILVER
10.31 17 Amy Young Baxters Bank SILVER *  67750     1535406
10.37 18 Louise Higham Laburnum Thigue BRONZE
10.44 19 Sam Eke Gibside Jacob BRONZE
 
 
AFFILIATED
 
ARENA 1 ( AT TOP NEAR SHED)
 
Class 2 Prelim 14Q
TIME NO. RIDER HORSE SECTION MARK %  COLL PLACE   OVERALL
11.06 10 Shauna Carman Frogertie BRONZE
11.13 7 Laura Eaton Red Cell BRONZE
11.19 6 Anne Henry Maddy Benny Boo SILVER
11.26 8 Jane Shepstone Bushfield Diamond SILVER
11.32 3 David Turner Florissant W BRONZE *
11.39 4 Kate Sawyer Lady Luna of Pemberley BRONZE
11.45 11 Sam Eke Gibside Jacob BRONZE
 
 
 
 
 
AFFILIATED
 
ARENA 2 ( AT THE BOTTOM NEAR WARM UP)
 
Class 5 Elem 42
TIME NO. RIDER HORSE SECTION MARK %  COLL PLACE   OVERALL
8.30 21 Sharon Spencer Mullins Blossom Lady BRONZE
9.46 22 Sharon Spencer Mullins Mossland Moondance BRONZE
9.40 20 Kate Finlay I Chantilly Des Pris GOLD
 
 
AFFILIATED
 
ARENA 2 ( AT THE BOTTOM NEAR WARM UP)
 
Class 6 Elem 50Q
TIME NO. RIDER HORSE SECTION MARK %  COLL PLACE   OVERALL
8.46 23 Jill Blackshaw Hugo Light GOLD
8.53 21 Sharon Spencer Mullins Blossom Lady BRONZE
10.25 22 Sharon Spencer Mullins Mossland Moondance BRONZE
 
 
 
AFFILIATED
 
ARENA 2 ( AT THE BOTTOM NEAR WARM UP)
 
Class 7 Medium 63
TIME NO. RIDER HORSE SECTION MARK %  COLL PLACE   OVERALL
9.10 24 Natalie Anderson Double Black Diamond BRONZE
9.17 25 Ruth Darling Chesterhill Florence SILVER
9.25 23 Jill Blackshaw Hugo Light BRONZE
 
 
AFFILIATED
 
ARENA 2 ( AT THE BOTTOM NEAR WARM UP)
 
Class 8 Medium 71Q
TIME NO. RIDER HORSE SECTION MARK %  COLL PLACE   OVERALL
10.05 24 Natalie Anderson Double Black Diamond BRONZE
10.12 25 Ruth Darling Chesterhill Florence SILVER
 
 
 
AFFILIATED
 
ARENA 2 ( AT THE BOTTOM NEAR WARM UP)
 
Class 4 Novice 34Q
TIME NO. RIDER HORSE SECTION MARK %  COLL PLACE   OVERALL
10.50 20 Kate Finlay I Chantilly Des Pris GOLD
10.57 12 Chloe Hagan Burgundy Sunshine SILVER
11.04 14 Meghan Anderson Logs Master Flashdance BRONZE
11.11 15 Janice Winn Prince Bishops Snowy Owl BRONZE
11.18 16 Jackie Tait Manor House Merry Mate Boy SILVER
11.25 17 Amy Young Baxters Bank SILVER *
11.32 18 Louise Higham Laburnum Thigue BRONZE
11.39 10 Shauna Carman Frogertie BRONZE
 
 
 
 
UNAFFILATED
 
ARENA 2 ( AT THE BOTTOM NEAR WARM UP)
 
Class 5A Novice 28
TIME NO. RIDER HORSE MARK % COLL PLACING 11.55 40 Helen Matthews Red Cell
12.01 41 Adam Short Twister *
 
 
 
 
UNAFFILATED
 
ARENA 2 ( AT THE BOTTOM NEAR WARM UP)
 
Class 1A Intro A
TIME NO. RIDER HORSE MARK % COLL PLACING
12.25 30 Ella Holland Rubble Bubble *
12.31 31 Sharon Owen Rosie
12.37 32 Fiona Bell Miss Cruise Queen
12.43 33 Hannah Coxon Indi
12.49 34 Stephanie Carney Maggie *
12.55 35 Emily Scott Blue *
 
 
 
 
UNAFFILATED
 
ARENA 2 ( AT THE BOTTOM NEAR WARM UP)
 
 
Class 2A Intro B
TIME NO. RIDER HORSE MARK % COLL PLACING
1.15 32 Fiona Bell Miss Cruise Queen
1.20 30 Ella Holland Rubble Bubble *
1.25 31 Sharon Owen Rosie
1.30 33 Hannah Coxon Indi
1.35 34 Stephanie Carney Maggie *
1.40 35 Emily Scott Blue *
1.45 36 Shauna Carman Miss Esme
1.50 37 Sue Beresford Clooney
1.55 38 Roberta Riddell Ozzie
2.00 39 Jill Thompson Roger
 
 
UNAFFILATED
 
ARENA 1 ( AT TOP NEAR SHED)
 
Class 4A Prelim 14
TIME NO. RIDER HORSE MARK % COLL PLACING
12.30 42 Rowena Auld War On *
12.36 43 Amy Watson Tourmaline
12.43 44 Brenda Bewick Josiah
12.49 45 Adam Short Eterio *
12.56 46 Tracey Dixon Arry Patch
1.04 47 Rachel Clark Wot Beauty
1.11 48 Libby Gallon  Toby *
1.17 49 Emma Sherwood Troy
1.23 50 Clare Hart Fernando
1.29 51 Wendy Strang Boris
1.36 52 Rowena Auld Bluewood Prospero *
 
 
 
UNAFFILATED
 
ARENA 1 ( AT TOP NEAR SHED)
 
Class 3A Prelim 7
TIME NO. RIDER HORSE MARK % COLL PLACING
1.55 52 Rowena Auld Bluewood Prospero *
2.01 45 Adam Short Eterio *
2.08 43 Amy Watson Tourmaline
2.14 44 Brenda Bewick Josiah
2.21 46 Tracey Dixon Arry Patch
2.27 47 Rachel Clark Wot Beauty
2.34 48 Libby Gallon Toby *
2.40 49 Emma Sherwood Troy
2.47 36 Shauna Carman Miss Esme
2.53 51 Wendy Strang Boris
3.10 42 Rowena Auld War On *
3.16 50 Clare Hart Frenando
3.23 38 Roberta Riddell Ozzie
3.29 39 Jill Thompson Roger