News

Dressage Times for Sunday, Nov 8th

Please remember your own Bridle numbers.

 

Times for the Dressage Competition on Sunday are as follows:

ARENA 1 IS NEAR THE BOTTOM WARM UP
 
ARENA  2 IS AT THE TOP NEAR THE SHED ( PLEASE LEAVE THE BOTTOM WARM UP, COME UP THE CAR PARK AND ENTER AT THE TOP GATE).
 
Affiliated Classes:
Arena 1
 
Class 1 Prelim 13Q
8.36 20. Jordan Cox Plasucha Duchess Catherine  *
8.42 1. Paula Clegram Brown Rain Check R
8.48 2. Cathy Davison Lukes Wan R
8.54 3. Jess Foggett Jupe R
9.00 4. Donna Cowens Eevil   R *
9.06 5. Rachel Valks Crystal IV R
9.12 6. Claire Norton  Leharden Jewel O *
9.18 7. Maisie Turnbull Stetson R
9.24 8. Lizzie Dodd Nothing to Hide R
9.45 9. Sonja Smith R
9.51 10. Gillian Beard Via Roma R
9.57 11. Erica Smith Danny Boy R
10.03 12. Paul Langford Clintommi O *
10.09 14. Jessica Hagan Robbie R
10.15 15. Hannah Batchelor  Denis R
10.21 16. Rachel Valks Massini Sunset R
10.27 17. Carolyn Mouat Greener Pastures Jackpot R
10.33 18. Diane Simon Vive La Vie's Quarella R
 
 
Arena 2
 
Class 2 Prelim 14Q
 
9.00 19. Claire Nixon  Marvin Grey R  *
9.06   20. Jordan Cox Plasucha Duchess Catherine  *
9.13   1. Paula Clegram Brown Rain Check R
9.19 2. Cathy Davison Lukes Wan R
9.26 3. Jess Foggett Jupe R
9.32 4. Donna Cowens Eevil   R *
9.39 5. Rachel Valks Crystal IV R
9.45 6. Claire Norton Le Harden Jewel O *
9.52 7. Maisie Turnbull Stetson R
9.58 18. Diane Simon Vive La Vie's Quarella R
10.15  8. Lizzie Dodd Nothing to Hide R
10.21   9.Sonja Smith R
10.28   10. Gillian Beard Via Roma R
10.34   12. Paul Langford Clintommi O *
10.41    11. Erica Smith Danny Boy R  *
10.47    15.Hannah Batchelor  Denis R
10.54    16. Rachel Valks Massini Sunset R
11.00    17. Carolyn Mouat Greener Pastures Jackpot R
 
Arena 1
 
Class 3 Novice 28
 
11.00 21. Chloe Hagan Burgundy Sunshine R
11.06 22. Sarah Gannie Ralph III O
11.13 23. Jacqueline Jell Decorum Est R
11.19 24. Louise Higham  Laburnum Thigue R
11.26 25. Paul Langford Gumpy O *
 
 
Arena 1
 
Class 4 Novice 34Q
11.50 25. Paul Langford Gumpy O *
11.57 21. Chloe Hagan Burgundy Sunshine R
12.04 23. Jacqueline Jell Decorum Est R
12.11 24. Louise Higham  Laburnum Thigue R
12.18 26. Sharon Spencer Mullins Mossland Moondance O
12.25 27. Kate Finlay I'Chantilly Despris O
12.32 28. Alison Ainsley Guisburn Haneef R
12.39 29. Natalie Anderson Double Black Diamond O
 
 
Arena 2
 
Class 5 Elem 42
11.30 30. Charlotte Johnson Escalata R
11.36 26. Sharon Spencer Mullins Mossland Moondance R
11.43 27. Kate Finlay I'Chantilly Despris O
11.49 31. Jade Struthers Bossinova O
11.56 32. Helen Townsend Zilano R
12.02 33. Sarah Richardson Emerald Dollar R
 
 
Arena 2
 
Class 6 Elem 50Q
 
12.20 31. Jade Struthers Bossinova O
12.27 30. Charlotte Johnson Escalata R
12.35 32. Helen Townsend Zilano R
12.42 33. Sarah Richardson Emerald Dollar R
12.50 34. Ruth Darling Chesterhill Florence  O
12.57 35. Sandra Jobson Shalakoll O  *
 
 
Arena 2
 
Class 7 Medium 63
 
1.20 29. Natalie Anderson Double Black Diamond R
1.27 34. Ruth Darling Chesterhill Florence  R
1.35 35. Sandra Jobson Shalakoll O   *
 
Arena 2
 
Class 8 Medium  71 Q
1.48 34. Ruth Darling Chesterhill Florence  R
 
 
 
Unaffiliated Classes
 
Arena 1
 
Class 1A Intro A
1.05 36. Paul Langford Atrayus    *
1.11 37. Janeen Mouat Tommy Tucker
1.17
1.23 38. Jackie Tait Roman
1.29 39. Ella Paige Holland Rubble Bubble  *
1.35 40. Linda Rudd Return Journey
1.41 41. Sara Dean Flora
1.47 42. Paul Langford Rodge    *
1.53 43. Zoe Doggett Curly
1.59          44. Caroline Miller Angelisa
 
Arena 1
 
Class 2A Prelim 12
2.20 42. Paul Langford Rodge  *
2.26 37. Janeen Mouat Tommy Tucker
2.33 45. Tracey Dixon Arry Patch
2.39 40. Linda Rudd Return Journey
2.46 41. Sara Dean Flora
2.52 46. 
2.59 36. Paul Langford Atrayus *
3.05 39. Ella Paige Holland Rubble Bubble  *
3.12 47. Alex Rice  Crumlinpark Portico  *
3.18 48. Karen Copeland Derainey  *
3.25 49. Hannah Stratford Mr Nosey  *
 
 
Arena 2
 
Class 3A Prelim 14
 
2.15 46. 
2.21 39. Ella Paige Holland Rubble Bubble  *
2.28 43. Zoe Doggett Curly
2.34 50. Carol Jordon Duncan
2.41 51. A Smith Bright and Bubbly
2.47 52. Holly Dunleavy Rowhill Silver Wonder
2.54 53. Barbara Palmer Hooch
3.00 45. Tracey Dixon Arry Patch
3.07 54. Johanna Wolfe Dinky
3.13 55. Kate Sanderson Ilar Solo *
 
Arena 2
 
Class 4A Novice 28
3.30 51. A Smith Bright and Bubbly
3.36 52. Holly Dunleavy Rowhill Silver Wonder
3.43 53. Barbara Palmer Hooch
3.49 54. Johanna Wolfe Dinky
3.56 49. Hannah Stratford Mr Nosey  *
4.02 56. Leanne Boustead Skye  *
4.09 55. Kate Sanderson Ilar Solo *